Teaching Staff

Prof. Sachidananda Parida, M.A. (Pol. SC.)
(Principal)
Tel. No. 06767-246235 (Office),
Mob - 9437655795
 
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
1. SRI MOHAN CHARAN MISHRA, LECTURER, M.A., M.PHIL. MOB. 9437654399
2. MISS SABITA KAR, LECTURER,M.A. MOB. 9438390205
3. SRI PITABASH PATRA, LECTURER, M.A. MOB. 9437316421
DEPARTMENT OF ODIA
1. MRS KIRANBALA MOHANTY, LECTURER, M.A., M.PHIL., B.ED. MOB. 9778937275
2. SRI TARUN GANGULI, LECTURER, M.A. MOB. 9437877576
DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE
1. SRI NARENDRANATH MAHANTA, LECTURER., M.A., MOB. 9437382402
2. MRS. DEBAKI NAYAK, LECTURER., M.A., M PHIL. MOB. 9556767138
3. SWAGATIKA PATI, LECTURER, M.A. MOB .917813819
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
1. SRI PANKAJ KUMAR ROUT, LECTURER, M.A., Mob. 9853879055
2. SMT. CHARULATA SAHOO, LECTURER., M.A., B.ED Mob. 9853492434
3. SRI MANORANJAN ROUT, LECTURER, M.A., M.PHIL. MOB. 8018906608
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
1. SRI BIDYADHAR MOHANTA, READER, M.A., MOB. 9437215039
2. SRI AMULYA KUMAR PRADHAN, LECTURER, M.A. PH.D. MOB. 7978305552
3. MRS. ANITA JONKO, LECTURER, M.A., B.ED. MOB. 9438841008
DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT
1. SRI NABA KISHORE MOHANTA, LECTURER, M.A., MOB. 9437405033
2. MISS SAGARIKA NAIK, LECTURER, M.A., M. PHIL. MOB. 7978252851
3. DR. DEBADARSHI MISHRA, LECTURER, M.A., M. PHIL., PH.D. MOB. 8895402807
DEPARTMENT OF LOGIC & PHILOSOPHY
1. SRI SWARUPANANDA PANDA, LECTURER , M.A., Mob. 9437716025
2. SRI MANJEET LUGUN, LECTURER, M.A. MOB. 8895858857
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY
1. VACANT  
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
1. SRI PRAVAT KUMAR SINHA,LECTURER, M.A., M. PHIL. MOB. 9937193682
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY
1. MRS. SWAGATIKA BISWAL, LECTURER, M.A., M. PHIL., PH. D. MOB. 8763273088
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
1. SRI KARNESWAR BAIDYA, LECTURER, M.SC. MOB. 9437085420
2. SRI SUSHIL KUMAR MOHANTA, LECTURER, M.SC., M.PHIL. Mob. 9437554170
3. SRI SUBRAT KUMAR PATTNAIK, LECTURER, M.SC., M.C.A. Mob. 9090230025
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
1. SRI KUMUDA CHANDRA PRADHAN, LECTURER, M.SC. MOB. 9437265038
2. SRI MANOJ KUMAR TANTI, LECTURER , M.SC., M.B.A. MOB. 9853393951
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
1. SRI DUKHABANDHU MAHANTA, LECTURER, M.SC. MOB. 9937611964
2. SRI DHARMENDRA KUMAR BAIDYA, LECTURER, M. SC. MOB. 9437363938
DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
1. MRS. KALYANI MOHANTY, LECTURER, M.SC., M.PHIL. MOB. 9437086530
2. MRS. SWAPNA BRAHMA, LECTURER, M.SC. M.PHIL MOB. 9439114083
3. SRI AJIT KUMAR PRADHAN, LECTURER, M.SC. MOB. 8895146469
DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY
1. MRS. SARADA BEHERA, LECTURER, M.SC., M. PHIL. MOB.9437716821
2. MISS POONAM HIRA HANSDA, M.SC., M.PHIL. MOB. 8895926131  
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
1. MRS. SWAGATIKA MISHRA, M. COMM. MOB.9853132335
2. MISS ARCHANA MOHANTY, M. COMM. MOB.9853950877
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, SPORTS, GAMES AND YOGA
1. VACANT  
DEMONSTRATORS
1. SRI NARENDRA KUMAR GIRI (PHYSICS), B.SC. MOB. 9438268452
2. SRI BASANTA KUMAR MAHANTA (BIOLOGY), B.SC. MOB. 9437554313
3. SRI DILLIP KUMAR SAHOO, (CHEMISTRY), B.SC. MOB. 9438448695
4. SRI ANIL KUMAR SAHOO (PSYCHOLOGY), M.A. MOB. 9437370562
5. SRI LALIT MOHAN MAHANTA, (BOTANY), B.SC. MOB. 9437597791
6. SRI SARBESWAR PRADHAN, (PHYSICS) B. SC. MOB. 8908889118
LIBRARY STAFF
1. SRI DEBABRATA PRADHAN, JR. LIBRARIAN, B.A., B.LIB. SC. MOB. 9438722844
2. SRI BIMALENDU PANDA, LIBRARY ATTENDANT, B.A. MOB. 9658005119
3. SRI PRAFULLA KUMAR BAIDYA, LIBRARY WATCHAMAN-CUM-BEARER MOB.9938995854